Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seattle/ Tacoma, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seattle/ Tacoma, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seattle/ Tacoma, Wa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8126,719
BustAfghanistan 11,2056,963
BatnaAlgeria 9,4475,870
BecharAlgeria 9,3945,837
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2965,777
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,5215,917
BiskraAlgeria 9,5085,908
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1896,331
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,4168,337
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5888,444
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5838,441
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8838,627
ByrdAntarctica 14,1748,808
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2797,009
BarilocheArgentina 11,0656,876
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1126,905
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,5377,790
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8307,351
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3708,308
BrestBelarus 8,4825,271
BrusselsBelgium 7,9614,947
Belize CityBelize 4,5422,822
BeninBenin 11,9557,429
BohiconBenin 11,8617,371
BermudaBermuda 5,0653,147
BageBrazil 11,0876,889
BambuiBrazil 10,6566,622
BarbacenaBrazil 10,9136,782
BarbalhaBrazil 10,0856,267
BarcelosBrazil 7,8534,880
BarraBrazil 10,1136,284
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4955,900
BarreirasBrazil 10,0696,257
BelémBrazil 8,9225,544
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,7936,707
BelterraBrazil 8,5535,315
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8796,139
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0886,890
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,2766,386
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1676,318
BrevesBrazil 8,7945,465
BurgasBulgaria 9,5815,954
BurundiBurundi 14,4048,951
BatouriCameroon 12,8617,992
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,7542,333
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 221138
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4511,523
Banff, AbCanada 642399
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,2302,007
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6412,884
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 759472
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9601,218
Blue River, BcCanada 563350
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,3942,109
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 893555
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6571,030
Broadview, SkCanada 1,473916
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9292,442
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 563350
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6573,515
Burns Lake, BcCanada 812505
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,4801,541
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,0978,138
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,7287,909
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4907,140
BeijingChina 8,7085,411
BarranquillaColombia 6,0063,732
Benito SalasColombia 6,6814,152
BogotáColombia 6,5984,100
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5715,326
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5538,422
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6718,496
BaniDominican Republic 5,6943,538
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,6443,507
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,7053,545
BahariyaEgypt 11,1096,903
Beni SuefEgypt 11,0996,897
BiarritzFrance 8,3605,195
BordeauxFrance 8,2795,145
BrestFrance 7,7884,839
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,6884,777
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,6864,776
BitamGabon 12,9168,026
BanjulGambia 10,0516,246
BerlinGermany 8,1345,055
BrockenGermany 8,1055,037
BokeGuinea 10,3886,456
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,2556,373
BudapestHungary 8,8125,476
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8245,484
BangaloreIndia 13,0138,086
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7777,940
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,9797,444
BikanerIndia 11,4817,134
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,3717,687
BabolsarIran 10,6436,614
Bandar AbbasIran 11,7127,278
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5376,548
Bandar LengehIran 11,7857,324
BirjandIran 11,0836,887
BushehrIran 11,4907,140
BaghdadIraq 10,9436,800
BasraIraq 11,2837,012
BelmulletIreland 7,0504,381
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2394,498
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3705,823
BergamoItaly 8,6555,378
BolognaItaly 8,8275,485
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6435,371
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4915,898
BrindisiItaly 9,4625,880
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,4657,124
BouakeIvory Coast 11,3397,046
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3905,835
BeirutLebanon 10,7116,656
BenghaziLibya 10,4146,471
BirzaiLithuania 8,0915,028
BitolaMacedonia 9,5425,930
BlantyreMalawi 15,9119,887
BvumbweMalawi 15,9399,905
BintuluMalaysia 12,2387,605
BamakoMali 10,7116,656
Bko-SMali 10,7256,664
BougounMali 10,8526,744
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,3825,830
BaitagMongolia 9,1045,658
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,6575,380
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,3325,177
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,2415,121
BayandelgerMongolia 8,3685,200
BayankhongorMongolia 8,8015,469
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,1925,090
BulganMongolia 8,4375,243
BhamawMyanmar 11,1156,907
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3347,664
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,8917,389
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2917,638
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7167,281
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5307,165
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3253,309
BilmaNiger 11,4127,092
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,4507,115
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1533,824
BergenNorway 7,1294,430
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1314,431
BjornoyaNorway 6,1513,822
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,7494,194
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8664,267
BadinPakistan 11,9227,408
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,2697,003
BalakotPakistan 10,7836,700
BarkhanPakistan 11,3327,042
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,8653,645
BascoPhilippines 10,1206,289
BialystokPoland 8,3675,199
BejaPortugal 8,5075,286
BragancaPortugal 8,2435,122
BistritaRomania 9,0155,602
BucharestRomania 9,3325,799
BajkitRussia 7,4014,599
BarabinskRussia 8,4235,234
BarnaulRussia 8,5355,304
BerezovoRussia 7,6134,731
BiserRussia 8,2325,115
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2654,514
BogdarinRussia 7,5334,681
BogucanyRussia 7,6974,783
BomnakRussia 6,8524,258
BorRussia 7,5524,693
BorzjaRussia 7,7674,827
BratskRussia 7,7774,833
BelgradeSerbia 9,1325,674
BoSierra Leone 10,8586,747
BontheSierra Leone 10,8416,737
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6845,396
BerberaSomalia 13,4588,363
BusanSouth Korea 8,4205,232
BadajozSpain 8,4895,275
BarcelonaSpain 8,7295,424
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3555,192
BabanusaSudan 12,8407,979
BaselSwitzerland 8,3925,215
BernSwitzerland 8,4485,250
BangkokThailand 11,9947,453
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,9737,440
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,7287,288
BizerteTunisia 9,4655,882
BalikesirTurkey 9,8956,149
BursaTurkey 9,8686,132
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,5486,554
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1154,421
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1844,464
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1824,463
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5594,697
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7034,787
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7734,830
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,363847
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,5751,600
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,7472,329
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,2001,988
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,1991,988
Batesville, MsUsa 3,0741,910
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,2552,023
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9691,224
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,4912,169
Bedford, MaUsa 4,0232,500
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9961,862
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,4521,524
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,051653
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,9101,808
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,8552,395
Bettles, AkUsa 2,7371,701
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,3251,445
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,8681,782
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,066662
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,6432,264
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,3392,075
Bishop, CaUsa 1,166725
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,6271,011
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,5762,222
Blackville, ScUsa 3,7562,334
Blaine, WaUsa 175109
Blakely, GaUsa 3,6482,267
Block Island, RiUsa 3,9292,441
Boerne, TxUsa 2,8151,749
Boise, IdahoUsa 641398
Booneville, MsUsa 3,1331,947
Boonton, NjUsa 3,8262,377
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,0032,487
Bowler, WiUsa 2,5561,589
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,1721,971
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,6831,667
Brenham, TxUsa 2,9301,821
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,9072,428
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,9271,819
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,4732,158
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,4522,145
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,6221,629
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9081,186
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,2182,000
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,2362,011
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5341,575
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,7871,111
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,4902,168
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,1881,981
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,4062,117
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,1461,955
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,5462,203
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,5781,602
Burlington, VtUsa 3,7502,330
Burns, OregonUsa 499310
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4456,490
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,7754,210
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,4524,009
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,9959,939
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 16,0079,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -