Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seattle/ Tacoma, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seattle/ Tacoma, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seattle/ Tacoma, Wa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,9796,822
ChlefAlgeria 9,1575,690
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4115,848
CeresArgentina 10,4996,524
ChamicalArgentina 10,3036,402
ChepesArgentina 10,3756,447
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,6587,244
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8516,743
CórdobaArgentina 10,5026,526
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,5116,532
CorrientesArgentina 10,4686,505
CairnsAustralia 11,5257,162
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7087,897
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5449,038
CedunaAustralia 13,5698,432
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2387,605
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2137,589
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6547,863
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,4807,134
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0607,494
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7018,514
ChittagongBangladesh 11,5367,168
CharnocksBarbados 6,9084,293
CotonouBenin 11,9557,429
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0676,877
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,1766,945
CabroboBrazil 10,1816,327
CaceresBrazil 9,5305,922
CaetiteBrazil 10,3996,462
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,3306,419
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1156,285
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5716,569
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9116,780
Campos SalesBrazil 9,9786,201
CanavieirasBrazil 10,7976,709
CaparaoBrazil 10,9866,827
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3006,400
CaratingaBrazil 10,9076,778
CaravelasBrazil 10,9446,801
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,3156,410
CarolinaBrazil 9,4885,896
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7886,704
CataguasesBrazil 10,9996,835
CatalaoBrazil 10,3686,443
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5486,555
CaxiasBrazil 9,5835,955
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0816,886
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,2376,361
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,9756,820
ChapecoBrazil 10,8186,722
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2725,761
CipoBrazil 10,4526,495
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4355,863
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7536,682
CordeiroBrazil 11,0756,882
CorrentinaBrazil 10,1966,336
CorumbaBrazil 9,8086,095
CoximBrazil 9,9366,174
CrateusBrazil 9,8066,093
CuiabaBrazil 9,5895,959
CuritibaBrazil 10,8896,767
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 725451
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,5871,608
Campbell River, BcCanada 353220
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0292,504
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8162,371
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,6212,250
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,5291,572
Cape Scott, BcCanada 580360
Cape St James, BcCanada 800497
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4952,793
Castlegar, BcCanada 402250
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4392,137
Charlo, NbCanada 4,0932,544
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3912,729
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,3892,727
Chatham Point, BcCanada 394245
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1942,606
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6161,626
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,0781,913
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,0542,519
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2381,391
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,4621,530
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7942,358
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,141709
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,0101,870
Comox, BcCanada 316197
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,1261,321
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9861,855
Coronation, AbCanada 932579
Cranbrook, BcCanada 537333
ChicoChile 11,5527,179
ChillanChile 10,5946,583
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,5656,565
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8136,098
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4027,085
Curico-General FreireChile 10,4796,512
ChangchunChina 7,8994,908
ChangduChina 10,4266,479
ChangshaChina 9,9566,187
ChengduChina 10,1716,320
ChongqingChina 10,1646,316
Camilo DazaColombia 6,4183,988
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8955,527
CamagueyCuba 4,8983,044
CasablancaCuba 4,4442,762
ChebCzech Republic 8,3345,179
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8004,847
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6163,490
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6163,490
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6433,507
CanarEcuador 6,9744,334
CairoEgypt 10,9986,835
CaenFrance 7,9044,911
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2085,101
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1115,040
CocobeachGabon 12,9018,017
CologneGermany 8,0485,001
ChiosGreece 9,9736,197
CorfuGreece 9,6385,989
ConakryGuinea 10,5896,580
CatacamasHonduras 4,9263,061
CholutecaHonduras 4,9983,106
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,9328,036
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2426,986
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2426,986
ChahbaharIran 11,9227,409
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1374,435
ClonesIreland 7,1784,460
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1244,427
CorkIreland 7,3084,541
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3124,544
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2415,743
CameriItaly 8,6265,360
CampobassoItaly 9,2485,747
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2045,720
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2755,763
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1675,697
Cape MeleItaly 8,7555,440
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4245,856
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6686,008
CerviaItaly 8,8955,528
CiampinoItaly 9,1425,681
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8365,491
Cisa PassItaly 8,7785,455
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0905,649
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6655,384
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7486,057
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5955,963
ChibaJapan 7,6874,777
ChichibuJapan 7,7244,800
ChichijimaJapan 8,2155,105
ChoshiJapan 7,6284,740
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,6776,635
ChilekaMalawi 15,9119,887
ChitedzeMalawi 15,6799,743
ChitipaMalawi 15,2309,464
ChihuahuaMexico 2,5181,565
ComitanMexico 4,4352,756
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,0875,647
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,0595,008
ChoirMongolia 8,4795,269
CasablancaMorocco 8,9035,533
ChindeMozambique 16,27110,111
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,3077,648
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1676,939
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4277,101
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2337,602
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9547,428
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9537,428
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9547,428
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7447,298
CondegaNicaragua 5,0393,131
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,8327,974
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7045,409
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2635,135
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3895,213
ChhorPakistan 11,8127,340
ChitralPakistan 10,6466,616
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5566,560
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1966,336
CajamarcaPeru 7,4384,622
ChachapoyasPeru 7,3834,588
ChiclayoPeru 7,3294,554
ChimbotePeru 7,6274,739
CuzcoPeru 8,4185,231
CzestochowaPoland 8,4835,271
CoimbraPortugal 8,2915,152
CalafatRomania 9,2935,775
CeahlauRomania 9,0675,634
ClujRomania 9,0265,609
ConstantaRomania 9,4335,862
CraiovaRomania 9,2885,772
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7403,567
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0554,384
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,1573,205
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,8972,422
Cape UelenRussia 3,4322,133
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,8754,272
CaraRussia 7,1364,434
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0224,985
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5862,850
ChitaRussia 7,7594,821
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,7474,814
CokurdahRussia 5,1063,173
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8684,268
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,44310,218
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,9884,964
CaceresSpain 8,4655,260
CadizSpain 8,7225,420
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6365,366
CordobaSpain 8,6875,398
ColomboSri Lanka 13,5918,445
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,7147,279
ChanthaburiThailand 12,0207,469
Chiang MaiThailand 11,5797,195
Chiang RaiThailand 11,4187,095
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,0087,462
ChumphonThailand 12,3807,693
CanakkaleTurkey 9,7976,088
CorumTurkey 9,9756,199
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3756,447
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,5316,544
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5804,710
CernovcyUkraine 8,9275,547
ChernigovUkraine 8,7315,425
CarrascoUruguay 11,2757,006
ColoniaUruguay 11,1416,923
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,1443,818
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,9371,825
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,8072,366
Camden, ScUsa 3,7342,320
Canton, NyUsa 3,5922,232
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0321,263
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,0612,523
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0202,498
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,7501,709
Casper, WyUsa 1,336830
Centralia, WaUsa 7345
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,6322,257
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,7562,334
Charles City, IaUsa 2,3331,450
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,8902,417
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,8802,411
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4222,126
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,6602,275
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,6722,282
Chaska, MnUsa 2,2191,379
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,3552,085
Chazy, NyUsa 3,7382,323
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,8232,375
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,7722,344
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,8861,172
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,553965
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,7821,729
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,7611,716
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 829515
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,2522,021
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,491926
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,1531,959
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,1591,963
Circleville, OhUsa 3,2532,021
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,2771,415
Clark, SdUsa 1,8811,169
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,0031,866
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,0981,925
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9921,238
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,2412,014
Clinton, IaUsa 2,6031,617
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,8921,797
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9791,851
College Park, MdUsa 3,7382,323
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,7131,065
Columbia, MoUsa 2,6031,618
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,7282,317
Columbus, GaUsa 3,0491,895
Columbus, InUsa 3,0561,899
Columbus, KsUsa 2,5121,561
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,2362,011
Conception, MoUsa 2,3301,448
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1621,343
Conway, ArUsa 2,8621,778
Conway, ScUsa 3,8832,413
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,6792,286
Corning, ArUsa 2,8671,781
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,7822,350
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,0651,905
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,7681,720
Cortland, NyUsa 3,6072,242
Corvallis, OrUsa 329205
Covington, LaUsa 3,2932,046
Covington, TnUsa 2,9391,827
Crete, NeUsa 2,1281,323
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,152716
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,9616,190
CimbajUzbekistan 9,9616,190
CaracasVenezuela 6,5864,092
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0224,363
CoroVenezuela 6,3113,921
ChipataZambia 15,5859,685
ChomaZambia 15,6099,700
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,23610,089


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -