Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seattle/ Tacoma, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seattle/ Tacoma, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seattle/ Tacoma, Wa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,9236,788
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8246,105
HuamboAngola 14,5469,039
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9858,069
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3628,303
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3778,313
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9537,428
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2114,481
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,7761,103
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,4342,755
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,4272,751
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,3052,054
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2982,671
Harrow, OnCanada 3,1351,948
Hay River, NtCanada 1,546961
Hope, BcCanada 222138
HaikouChina 10,8676,753
HailarChina 7,7244,800
HamiChina 9,3795,828
HetanChina 10,3546,434
HavanaCuba 4,4562,769
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,7333,563
HigueyDominican Republic 5,7853,595
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5593,454
HelwanEgypt 11,0236,850
HurguadaEgypt 11,3797,071
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 6,5694,082
HelsinkiFinland 7,6814,773
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,6734,768
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,5194,673
HamburgGermany 7,9104,915
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9094,915
HannoverGermany 8,0094,977
HelgolandGermany 7,7844,837
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,5025,283
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,2576,374
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3652,712
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,2682,652
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,3072,676
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,0853,781
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5077,772
HaifaIsrael 10,8066,715
HaboroJapan 6,9294,306
HachijojimaJapan 7,9024,910
HachinoheJapan 7,2224,488
HagiJapan 8,3335,178
HakodateJapan 7,1744,458
HamadaJapan 8,2525,128
HamamatsuJapan 7,9084,914
HikoneJapan 7,9614,947
HimejiJapan 8,0965,031
HiradoJapan 8,5345,303
HirooJapan 6,9804,337
HiroshimaJapan 8,2685,138
HitaJapan 8,4535,253
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5555,316
HunLibya 10,5306,544
HomboriMali 10,8856,764
HomalinMyanmar 11,1536,931
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,8427,359
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8567,367
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0047,460
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9727,440
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,3897,699
HororataNew Zealand 11,9907,451
HyderabadPakistan 11,8467,361
HuanucoPeru 7,8264,863
HelPoland 8,0965,031
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9984,349
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9094,915
HatangaRussia 6,2823,904
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,2834,526
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2998,264
HailSaudi Arabia 11,5277,163
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7495,437
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,8726,135
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3695,201
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9494,939
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,6308,470
HalaibSudan 11,9877,449
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,6977,890
HudeibaSudan 12,4067,709
HaparandaSweden 7,0964,410
HarnosandSweden 7,2804,524
HamaSyria 10,6006,587
HassakahSyria 10,5296,543
Hua HinThailand 12,1377,542
HakkariTurkey 10,4616,501
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5104,667
HersonUkraine 9,2725,762
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8455,496
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9561,837
Hanover, NhUsa 3,8552,395
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8891,795
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6792,286
Hart, MiUsa 2,8181,751
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,9022,425
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0291,261
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,6672,279
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,586985
Hays, KsUsa 2,0981,304
Healdsburg, CaUsa 984612
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1101,311
Helena, MtUsa 786488
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,4572,148
Henderson, NcUsa 3,8312,381
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,5952,234
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6281,011
Hernando, MsUsa 3,0181,875
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,5042,177
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8061,122
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,8282,379
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8321,760
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9791,851
Holly, CoUsa 1,9541,214
Homer, AkUsa 2,3271,446
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8531,773
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,0701,907
Horton, KsUsa 2,3101,436
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,586985
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,5632,214
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,9021,803
Houma, LaUsa 3,3522,083
Houston, TexasUsa 3,0141,873
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,3502,082
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,2652,029
Huron, SdUsa 1,8861,172
HanoiVietnam 11,0096,841
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,9347,416
HarareZimbabwe 15,9389,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -