Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seattle/ Tacoma, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seattle/ Tacoma, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seattle/ Tacoma, Wa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8256,727
KandaharAfghanistan 11,1996,959
KhostAfghanistan 10,9486,803
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5956,584
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,4168,337
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3828,937
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7365,429
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1486,306
KandiBenin 11,5557,181
Kamloops, BcCanada 386240
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,9151,811
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,9131,810
Kelowna, BcCanada 352219
Kenora, OnCanada 2,0581,279
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5072,180
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,6471,645
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,3011,430
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,7002,299
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,6352,259
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,1876,330
KashiChina 10,1826,327
KunmingChina 10,7866,703
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7588,549
KhargaEgypt 11,4637,123
KosseirEgypt 11,5027,148
KajaaniFinland 7,3194,548
KuopioFinland 7,4624,637
KuusamoFinland 7,1704,455
KarlsruheGermany 8,2885,150
KasselGermany 8,1105,040
KonstanzGermany 8,4435,247
KumasiGhana 11,6627,247
KalamataGreece 9,9716,196
KerkiraGreece 9,6385,989
Kythira IslandGreece 10,0866,268
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4882,789
Kap TobinGreenland 5,4713,400
KankanGuinea 10,8206,723
KindiaGuinea 10,6016,587
KissidougouGuinea 10,8496,742
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,2492,640
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4276,480
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,4286,480
KeszthelyHungary 8,8285,486
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0073,733
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,6517,240
KotaIndia 11,7407,295
KozhikodeIndia 13,2468,231
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6457,857
KermanIran 11,3757,069
KermanshahIran 10,8596,748
Khoram AbadIran 10,9726,818
KilkennyIreland 7,3054,539
KingstonJamaica 5,2643,271
KagoshimaJapan 8,6235,359
KanazawaJapan 7,8324,867
KaruizawaJapan 7,7294,803
KatsuuraJapan 7,7094,790
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7824,836
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8354,247
KobeJapan 8,0725,016
KochiJapan 8,2695,138
KofuJapan 7,7824,836
KumagayaJapan 7,6924,780
KumamotoJapan 8,5095,287
KumejimaJapan 9,3025,780
KureJapan 8,2775,143
KushiroJapan 6,8644,265
KutchanJapan 7,0934,408
KyotoJapan 8,0144,980
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,0575,628
KitaleKenya 14,1938,820
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4357,106
KufraLibya 11,3347,043
KaunasLithuania 8,2025,097
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0454,999
KybartaiLithuania 8,2015,096
KarongaMalawi 15,2839,497
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,6277,847
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7947,329
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,9598,053
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,6607,867
KuantanMalaysia 12,7997,953
KuchingMalaysia 12,5687,810
KayesMali 10,3246,415
KeniebaMali 10,4746,509
KidalMali 10,7906,705
KitaMali 10,5766,572
KoutiaMali 10,9046,776
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,7924,842
KisinevMoldova 9,1485,684
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9154,918
KhatgalMongolia 8,3975,218
KhovdMongolia 8,9065,534
KhujirtMongolia 8,6495,375
KhutagMongolia 8,4115,227
KenitraMorocco 8,9015,531
KalewaMyanmar 11,3487,052
KathaMyanmar 11,1636,937
KawthaungMyanmar 12,4647,745
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,7637,310
KengtungMyanmar 11,2987,021
KhamtiMyanmar 11,0066,839
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,8669,860
KathmanduNepal 11,2116,967
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,5056,528
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8037,334
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3027,023
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6107,214
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4517,116
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2687,002
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4657,124
KanoNigeria 11,8077,337
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2095,101
KarasjokNorway 6,7514,195
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9734,333
KristiansandNorway 7,4194,610
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9604,325
KhasabOman 11,8237,347
KarachiPakistan 11,9287,412
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9157,404
KhanpurPakistan 11,4547,118
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5967,206
KororPalau 10,3856,453
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6685,387
KlodzkoPoland 8,4425,246
KoszalinPoland 8,0565,006
KrakowPoland 8,5785,330
KalakanRussia 7,3474,566
KaliningradRussia 8,1325,053
KamenskoeRussia 4,5802,846
KandalaksaRussia 7,0924,407
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0504,381
KazanRussia 8,5145,290
KemRussia 7,3584,573
KerchRussia 9,4845,893
KhabarovskRussia 7,0034,352
KirenskRussia 7,4344,619
KirovRussia 8,1945,092
KljuciRussia 5,0833,159
KolpasevRussia 8,0294,989
KorfRussia 4,6502,890
KostromaRussia 8,2165,105
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,1843,221
KotlasRussia 7,8894,902
KrasnodarRussia 9,5735,949
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9595,567
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4405,245
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,0555,006
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7743,588
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7925,463
KurganRussia 8,5495,312
KurskRussia 8,7945,465
KyraRussia 8,0364,993
KigaliRwanda 14,3048,888
KoldaSenegal 10,2126,346
KabalaSierra Leone 10,7336,670
KosiceSlovakia 8,7615,444
KimberleySouth Africa 16,51010,260
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9504,940
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,5148,398
KadugliSudan 12,9508,047
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2357,603
KassalaSudan 12,7047,895
KhartoumSudan 12,5707,811
KostiSudan 12,8317,973
KalmarSweden 7,8234,862
KaresuandoSweden 6,8034,228
KarlstadSweden 7,4654,639
KristianstadSweden 7,8174,857
KamishliSyria 10,4776,511
KanchanaburiThailand 12,0187,468
Khlong YaiThailand 12,0587,493
Khon KaenThailand 11,6127,216
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,0367,479
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,7937,328
KairouanTunisia 9,6315,985
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3366,423
KarsTurkey 10,1246,291
KastamonuTurkey 9,8626,128
KayseriTurkey 10,1826,327
KonyaTurkey 10,1956,335
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,0346,235
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,8046,714
KinlossUk 7,0464,378
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,9875,585
KievUkraine 8,8285,486
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2745,763
KirovogradUkraine 9,0645,632
KlepininoUkraine 9,4125,849
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1085,660
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6005,344
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1375,678
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9211,815
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 606377
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,3891,485
Keene, NhUsa 3,9012,424
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1021,927
Kenton, OkUsa 1,9601,218
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,3732,718
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6201,007
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,5731,599
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,3701,473
Kinston, NcUsa 3,8942,420
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 582362
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,3952,110
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,3111,436
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,1541,960
KabompoZambia 15,1419,409
KabweZambia 15,4629,608
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,4599,606
KafirondaZambia 15,2649,485
KaomaZambia 15,2889,500
KasamaZambia 15,1839,435
KasempaZambia 15,2299,464
KawambwaZambia 15,0419,346
KaroiZimbabwe 15,7529,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -