Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seattle/ Tacoma, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seattle/ Tacoma, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seattle/ Tacoma, Wa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5935,340
LuandaAngola 14,0308,718
LuenaAngola 14,7169,145
La PlataArgentina 11,1786,946
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,5825,954
La RiojaArgentina 10,1836,328
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8036,713
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,8767,380
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1146,285
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2928,260
LavertonAustralia 13,1948,199
LearmonthAustralia 14,3118,893
LongreachAustralia 12,1517,551
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,1507,550
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7617,308
Low HeadAustralia 13,2858,255
LinzAustria 8,5765,329
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9274,304
LerwickUk 6,9274,305
La PazBolivia 8,9165,540
LavrasBrazil 10,8276,728
LencoisBrazil 10,3656,441
LinharesBrazil 11,0226,849
LondrinaBrazil 10,5916,582
LomBulgaria 9,3205,792
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,455904
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,7801,727
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,3951,488
Langara, BcCanada 1,067663
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5001,553
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 743462
London, OnCanada 3,2212,001
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5002,175
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7751,103
Lytton, BcCanada 313195
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9125,538
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,0036,216
LanzhouChina 9,6515,998
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,8116,718
Las GaviotasColombia 6,8244,241
LimonCosta Rica 5,5583,454
LarnacaCyprus 10,5526,557
LimassolCyprus 10,5576,560
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1409,408
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4999,010
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6184,734
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,7793,591
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6063,484
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,7283,560
LuperonDominican Republic 5,5193,430
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,7054,167
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,1004,412
LuxorEgypt 11,5087,151
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,7992,982
Laucala BayFiji 9,3755,826
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6634,762
Le MansFrance 8,0434,998
LilleFrance 7,9314,929
LyonFrance 8,4525,252
LambarnGabon 13,0988,139
LastourvilleGabon 13,2638,242
LibrevilleGabon 12,9408,041
LeipzigGermany 8,2065,099
LindenbergGermany 8,1865,087
LamiaGreece 9,7986,088
LarissaGreece 9,7226,041
LemnosGreece 9,7826,079
LimnosGreece 9,7846,080
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5004,039
LabeGuinea 10,5326,545
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,3452,700
La CeibaHonduras 4,7932,978
La MesaHonduras 4,7542,954
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7286,666
LudhianaIndia 11,1186,909
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7596,064
LatinaItaly 9,1815,705
LatronicoItaly 9,4465,870
LecceItaly 9,5115,910
LodwarKenya 13,9948,696
Luang PrabangLaos 11,3137,030
LiepajaLatvia 7,9694,952
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0885,026
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1445,061
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4715,885
LabuanMalaysia 11,9047,397
LuqaMalta 9,8046,092
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6734,147
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8021,741
LashioMyanmar 11,2236,974
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9987,456
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2217,594
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,7947,329
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1087,524
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5667,187
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9727,440
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6367,230
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6367,230
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6367,230
LagosNigeria 11,9957,454
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1394,436
LillehammerNorway 7,2274,491
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,0756,882
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0636,253
LimaPeru 7,9814,959
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6456,615
LisbonPortugal 8,3765,205
LeninbadRussia 10,1956,335
LevsiRussia 8,0865,025
LungiSierra Leone 10,7006,649
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8015,469
LanzaroteSpain 8,9395,555
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,4115,227
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5735,327
LuganoSwitzerland 8,5935,340
LatakiaSyria 10,5336,545
LampangThailand 11,6027,209
LoeiThailand 11,5717,190
Lop BuriThailand 11,8867,386
LomeTogo 11,8987,394
LeemingUk 7,4114,605
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9274,304
London, EnglandUk 7,7084,790
London-GatwickUk 7,7374,808
LynehamUk 7,6334,743
L’VovUkraine 8,7255,422
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0915,649
LozovajaUkraine 9,1055,658
LubnyUkraine 8,9235,545
LuckUkraine 8,6755,391
LuganskUkraine 9,1915,711
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,4291,510
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,5761,601
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,2192,000
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,1411,952
Lake City, FlUsa 3,8652,402
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,6982,298
Laketown, UtUsa 1,077669
Lamar, MoUsa 2,5211,567
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,7421,704
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,5111,561
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,180733
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8011,119
Laramie, WyUsa 1,483921
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9711,846
Larned, KsUsa 2,1621,344
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,8861,172
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,394866
Laurel, MdUsa 3,7322,319
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,3871,484
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,9752,470
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,1071,310
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,5941,612
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,4611,529
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,1261,321
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,1211,940
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,5322,195
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,2242,004
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,5412,200
Lewiston, IdUsa 418260
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,0012,486
Lexington, MoUsa 2,4611,529
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6172,248
Libby, MtUsa 513319
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,1551,339
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,6572,273
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,8521,151
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,8641,780
Llano, TxUsa 2,6961,675
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6911,051
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,555967
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,528949
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,538956
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,9101,187
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,8312,381
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,1221,940
Louisville, MsUsa 3,2161,999
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9691,223
Lowville, NyUsa 3,6082,242
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,3001,429
Luling, TxUsa 2,8921,797
Lusk, WyUsa 1,490926
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,6612,275
LivingstoneZambia 15,6279,711
LundaziZambia 15,4889,624
LusakaZambia 15,5549,666
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,5449,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -