Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seattle/ Tacoma, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seattle/ Tacoma, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seattle/ Tacoma, Wa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3815,208
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,5847,820
ParanaArgentina 10,7526,681
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7616,687
PehuajoArgentina 11,0376,859
PergaminoArgentina 10,9346,794
PigeArgentina 11,1676,939
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,5526,557
PosadasArgentina 10,6306,606
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3076,405
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,3426,427
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2486,990
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8719,241
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8298,593
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4604,636
ParakouBenin 11,6987,269
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4536,495
ParacatuBrazil 10,3626,439
ParanaBrazil 9,9016,153
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9476,803
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2776,386
ParintinsBrazil 8,4275,237
ParnaibaBrazil 9,5515,935
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9286,791
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5026,526
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0176,224
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,3366,423
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,6566,622
PeixeBrazil 9,8106,096
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1686,318
PicosBrazil 9,9036,154
PiraiBrazil 11,0186,847
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1016,277
PompeuBrazil 10,6596,624
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2266,354
Porto De MozBrazil 8,6725,389
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8416,737
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4765,267
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1526,930
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6936,024
PosseBrazil 10,1356,298
PlevenBulgaria 9,4055,844
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5385,927
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,9697,438
Peace River, AbCanada 1,031641
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9521,834
Penticton, BcCanada 299186
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,3862,104
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,3762,098
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,3421,455
Port Alberni, BcCanada 284177
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,6062,862
Port Hardy, BcCanada 515320
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7781,105
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,339832
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 716445
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 950590
Princeton, BcCanada 1,493928
ParronChile 10,4416,488
Puerto AysenChile 11,4007,084
Puerto MonttChile 11,0076,840
Punta ArenasChile 12,1837,570
PingbianChina 9,6475,994
PeralesColombia 6,5574,075
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,9144,297
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,4483,385
PragueCzech Republic 8,3965,218
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,6133,488
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6383,503
PoloDominican Republic 5,6413,506
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5583,454
PichilingueEcuador 6,8064,229
PortoviejoEcuador 6,7424,190
PuyoEcuador 6,9344,309
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8986,772
ParisFrance 8,0575,007
PerpignanFrance 8,6355,366
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,06711,848
Port-GentilGabon 13,0038,080
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,2413,878
PotsdamGermany 8,1345,055
PatrasGreece 9,8406,115
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9922,481
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0503,138
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5014,040
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5403,443
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,0313,127
PecsHungary 8,9375,553
PambanIndia 13,3588,301
PuneIndia 12,5037,769
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,4118,334
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,7697,935
PadovaItaly 8,7655,447
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6605,382
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5335,924
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5175,914
PantelleriaItaly 9,6035,967
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7625,445
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2175,727
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0145,601
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1445,682
PiacenzaItaly 8,7285,424
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8735,514
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8755,515
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2455,745
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3835,831
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1525,687
PrizziItaly 9,5765,950
PakseLaos 11,5797,195
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,8247,969
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,97410,548
PlaisanceMauritius 17,01110,571
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,6495,374
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3365,802
PatheinMyanmar 11,9767,442
PutaoMyanmar 10,7996,710
PyiMyanmar 11,7527,303
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,4666,504
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2586,996
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5217,159
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5207,159
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6057,211
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1706,941
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3667,063
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,1453,197
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3867,697
PohangNorth Korea 8,3225,172
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2805,145
PadidanPakistan 11,6877,263
PanjgurPakistan 11,7167,280
ParachinarPakistan 10,8896,767
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9097,400
PeshawarPakistan 10,8536,744
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,8156,720
PilarParaguay 10,4456,490
PiscoPeru 8,1955,092
PiuraPeru 7,1334,432
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,4925,277
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2787,008
PoznanPoland 8,2535,129
PrzemyslPoland 8,6935,402
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,3185,169
PortalegrePortugal 8,4235,234
Porto Portugal 8,2005,096
PavelecRussia 8,6255,360
PecoraRussia 7,4974,659
PermRussia 8,2935,154
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,3673,335
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6874,777
PjatigorskRussia 9,7406,052
PoronajskRussia 6,5064,043
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4475,871
Providenja BayRussia 3,5522,208
PskovRussia 8,0024,973
PodorSenegal 9,8956,149
PopradSlovakia 8,6935,402
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,95510,536
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,48110,241
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9205,543
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4718,371
Port SudanSudan 12,2857,634
ParamariboSuriname 7,8214,860
PiteňSweden 7,0944,408
PalmyraSyria 10,6946,645
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7254,800
PhetchabunThailand 11,6997,270
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,7097,276
PhraeThailand 11,5847,198
PhuketThailand 12,6777,877
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,6567,864
Prachin BuriThailand 11,9207,407
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,2177,592
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9734,333
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6374,746
PoltavaUkraine 8,9975,591
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0696,878
PradoUruguay 11,2667,001
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3487,052
Palestine, IlUsa 2,9061,806
Pana, IlUsa 2,8041,742
Paoli, InUsa 3,0561,899
Paris, IlUsa 2,8521,772
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,0491,274
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,4422,139
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,349838
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,5181,565
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,4391,516
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,2561,402
Pendleton, OrUsa 329204
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,5302,194
Peoria, IlUsa 2,6911,672
Perry, OkUsa 2,4391,516
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,8162,371
Philo, OhUsa 3,3032,052
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,7821,107
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7261,073
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,9151,812
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,1261,321
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,0431,270
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4102,119
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,8512,393
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,0482,515
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,8671,781
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 911566
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,1261,321
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,7261,694
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,1291,945
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8150
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,1021,928
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,7762,347
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8150
Portage, WiUsa 2,5931,611
Portland, MaineUsa 3,9942,482
Portland, OregonUsa 207129
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,4701,535
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8611,778
Priest River, IdUsa 411255
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,8632,401
Princeton, InUsa 2,9631,842
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,0052,488
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,7661,098
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,9644,327
PetaukeZambia 15,5909,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -