Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seattle/ Tacoma, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seattle/ Tacoma, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seattle/ Tacoma, Wa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,6386,610
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5666,566
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,6646,627
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,1167,529
RivadaviaArgentina 9,9286,169
RosarioArgentina 10,8366,733
RichmondAustralia 12,4737,751
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,6987,269
RecifeBrazil 10,4716,506
RemansoBrazil 10,0706,258
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,3375,181
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,0926,893
Rio NegroBrazil 10,9126,781
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,1436,303
Red Deer, AbCanada 799497
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0941,301
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,330827
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,326824
Resolute, NtCanada 3,2982,049
Revelstoke, BcCanada 492306
Roberval, QcCanada 3,6582,273
RuoqiangChina 9,9366,175
Rafael NunezColombia 5,9953,725
RandersDenmark 7,6464,752
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5543,451
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6033,482
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,3975,218
RumipambaEcuador 6,8494,256
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,1476,927
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,3097,028
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,0926,893
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1125,041
RostockGermany 7,9294,927
RhodesGreece 10,2376,361
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9143,675
ReykhólarIceland 5,7403,567
ReykjavíkIceland 5,8313,623
RamsarIran 10,6106,593
RashtIran 10,5556,559
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3754,583
RadicofaniItaly 9,0045,595
Resia PassItaly 8,5835,334
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9285,548
RivoltoItaly 8,7555,440
Rolle PassItaly 8,6765,391
RomeItaly 9,1255,670
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1295,673
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,7855,459
RumoiJapan 6,9644,327
RigaLatvia 7,9974,969
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1325,054
RodriguesMauritius 16,88510,492
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,3465,186
RabatMorocco 8,9145,539
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,9127,402
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,2609,483
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7067,274
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9377,418
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,8737,378
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2657,000
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2606,997
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,2907,016
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2897,636
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3127,030
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1666,938
RivasNicaragua 5,2533,264
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,5877,201
RebolyRussia 7,4194,610
Rostov On DonRussia 9,3435,806
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,9177,406
RagaSudan 13,0438,105
RashadSudan 12,9108,022
RenkSudan 12,9848,069
RumbekSudan 13,3858,317
RanongThailand 12,4607,743
Roi EtThailand 11,6047,211
RizeTurkey 10,0316,233
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,4356,484
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1925,712
RomnyUkraine 8,8505,500
RovnoUkraine 8,7035,408
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8897,388
RochaUruguay 11,3447,050
Racine, WiUsa 2,7371,701
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,7812,349
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,525947
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,522946
Reading, PaUsa 3,7412,325
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 812504
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,031641
Redding, CaUsa 773480
Redlands, CaUsa 1,560969
Reno, NevadaUsa 907564
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8761,787
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,7922,356
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,7922,356
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6052,240
Rochester, MnUsa 2,3331,450
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,4762,160
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,1071,310
Rockford, IlUsa 2,6611,654
Rockville, InUsa 2,9271,819
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,2271,384
Rome, GaUsa 3,4382,136
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9461,209
Roseburg, OrUsa 498309
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1671,347
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,8072,366
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6271,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -