Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seattle/ Tacoma, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seattle/ Tacoma, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seattle/ Tacoma, Wa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6286,604
ShkoderAlbania 9,3735,825
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3685,821
SaltaArgentina 9,8406,115
San AntonioArgentina 11,3157,031
San LuisArgentina 10,5666,566
San RafaelArgentina 10,5826,576
Santa RosaArgentina 10,9766,820
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,1746,322
SarmientoArgentina 11,5687,188
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,4737,751
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,4647,746
SalzburgAustria 8,5765,329
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1016,277
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2996,400
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,1806,326
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9804,338
SaveBenin 11,8087,338
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3345,800
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1575,690
SalvadorBrazil 10,6116,594
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9716,818
SantaremBrazil 8,5535,315
SantosBrazil 10,9616,812
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6956,646
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1055,658
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,1186,288
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0886,890
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7786,698
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8986,772
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3195,791
Sao MateusBrazil 10,9806,823
São PauloBrazil 10,9056,777
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6736,632
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2065,100
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,2796,388
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4656,503
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,7326,669
SobralBrazil 9,7086,033
SoureBrazil 8,8555,502
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0106,220
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3187,033
SurubimBrazil 10,3936,458
SadovoBulgaria 9,5455,931
SandanskiBulgaria 9,5535,937
SofiaBulgaria 9,4445,869
SiemreapCambodia 11,8527,365
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7232,935
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 883549
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2382,633
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 932579
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2682,031
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1662,589
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,232766
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,8411,766
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8522,393
Scott, SkCanada 1,106687
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,0162,496
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,4402,759
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,8152,371
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,5291,572
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,1731,351
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,2311,387
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,015631
Smithers, BcCanada 888552
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6042,861
Summerside, PeCanada 4,3332,692
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,113691
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,104686
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6102,865
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8125,476
SalCape Verde 9,3255,794
SantiagoChile 10,3676,442
SewellChile 10,4376,486
ShanghaiChina 9,2025,718
ShantouChina 10,1816,327
ShenyangChina 8,1755,080
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4013,356
Simon BolivarColombia 6,0213,742
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4963,415
SibenikCroatia 9,0805,643
SplitCroatia 9,1225,669
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9094,915
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6434,749
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6133,488
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,7583,578
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6993,542
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6003,480
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6923,537
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,7043,544
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5693,461
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6603,517
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5883,472
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8013,605
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6713,524
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5723,462
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5223,432
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,7133,550
San GabrielEcuador 6,7434,190
SalloumEgypt 10,6516,618
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9036,775
SohagEgypt 11,3837,074
St. KatrineEgypt 11,2256,975
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,8403,008
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,6107,836
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9834,340
StrasbourgFrance 8,3005,158
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2315,115
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9354,931
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8086,095
SchleswigGermany 7,8104,853
StuttgartGermany 8,3405,183
SamosGreece 10,0666,255
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8586,126
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,2066,342
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4912,791
SiguiriGuinea 10,7386,673
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,7652,961
SzegedHungary 8,9735,576
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7565,441
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7413,567
SagarIndia 11,8117,340
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7896,705
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,7606,687
SemnanIran 10,7726,694
ShahroudIran 10,6866,640
ShirazIran 11,4407,109
ShannonIreland 7,2224,488
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7535,439
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2835,768
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5615,941
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8175,479
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0795,642
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5365,926
SigonellaItaly 9,6686,008
SassandraIvory Coast 11,5137,154
SagaJapan 8,4965,280
SaigoJapan 8,0685,014
SakaiJapan 8,1285,051
SakataJapan 7,4494,629
SapporoJapan 7,0474,379
SaseboJapan 8,5395,306
SendaiJapan 7,4324,619
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3725,202
ShimonosekiJapan 8,4015,220
ShinjoJapan 7,4324,618
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1385,057
ShirakawaJapan 7,5624,699
ShizuokaJapan 7,8464,876
SumotoJapan 8,1205,046
SuttsuJapan 7,1344,433
SuwaJapan 7,7814,835
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,0026,216
SavannakhetLaos 11,5047,148
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0825,022
SiluteLithuania 8,0935,029
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4585,878
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,26210,105
SalimaMalawi 15,7009,756
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6637,247
SibuMalaysia 12,3947,702
SanMali 10,8616,749
SegouMali 10,7696,692
SikassoMali 10,9806,823
St. BrandonMauritius 16,56410,293
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,2762,657
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,7475,435
SainshandMongolia 8,5435,309
SafiMorocco 8,9235,545
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1175,665
SittweMyanmar 11,7197,282
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5037,148
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,2754,521
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7533,575
SaiqOman 12,1737,565
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8357,976
SurOman 12,2317,600
SialkotPakistan 10,9676,815
SibbiPakistan 11,3937,079
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4986,523
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,4105,226
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8176,722
SandomierzPoland 8,5725,327
SniezkaPoland 8,3845,210
SuwalkiPoland 8,2565,131
SzczecinPoland 8,0875,026
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5345,303
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5524,693
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9963,726
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,05610,599
Satu MareRomania 8,9015,531
SibiuRomania 9,1435,681
SulinaRomania 9,3635,819
SadrinskRussia 8,4915,277
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8164,857
SalekhardRussia 7,3184,547
SaratovRussia 8,9505,562
SejmcanRussia 5,2333,252
SelagoncyRussia 6,4914,034
Simusir IslandRussia 6,1303,809
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1334,433
SmolenskRussia 8,4005,220
SociRussia 9,7416,053
SortovalaRussia 7,6404,747
SuntarRussia 6,7224,177
SurgutRussia 7,8454,875
SverdlovskRussia 8,4165,230
SyktyvkarRussia 7,8654,887
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,2403,878
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7757,938
SeychellesSeychelles 15,2539,479
SingaporeSingapore 12,9798,065
SliacSlovakia 8,7015,407
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3365,180
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2675,137
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3805,208
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3505,188
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2465,124
SevilleSpain 8,6685,386
SennarSudan 12,8227,968
ShambatSudan 12,5637,807
ShendiSudan 12,4837,757
StenseleSweden 7,0254,365
StockholmSweden 7,6054,726
StorlienSweden 7,0664,391
SundsvallSweden 7,2784,523
SantisSwitzerland 8,4905,276
SongeaTanzania 15,4329,589
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,4737,129
SongkhlaThailand 12,6257,845
Suphan BuriThailand 11,9437,421
Surat ThaniThailand 12,5157,777
SurinThailand 11,7277,287
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,4697,127
SokodeTogo 11,6387,232
SfaxTunisia 9,7496,058
SousseTunisia 9,6405,991
SamsunTurkey 9,9256,168
SiirtTurkey 10,3956,459
SivasTurkey 10,1056,280
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,6706,630
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5734,706
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,8894,281
SarataUkraine 9,2705,760
SarnyUkraine 8,6435,371
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5145,912
SumyUkraine 8,8655,509
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9197,407
SaltoUruguay 10,8656,752
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 996619
Safford, AzUsa 1,9111,188
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8352,383
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,0872,540
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7431,704
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0551,277
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,2171,378
Salem, InUsa 3,0561,899
Salem, OrUsa 288179
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,109689
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5731,599
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,8541,774
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,6931,052
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,093680
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9973,726
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,389863
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,2001,367
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,508937
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,404872
Santuck, ScUsa 3,5952,234
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,8491,770
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,8452,389
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0231,257
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,599994
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,0561,899
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1811
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 174108
Selma, AlUsa 3,4322,132
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,9252,439
Seymour, InUsa 3,0561,899
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,1871,981
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,217756
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,9171,813
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,1051,308
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,0281,260
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8941,798
Southport, NcUsa 3,9582,459
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8281,758
Spencer, WvUsa 3,4312,132
Spickard, MoUsa 2,4121,499
Spokane, WaUsa 358223
Spooner, WiUsa 2,3141,438
Springfield, IlUsa 2,7351,700
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,6121,623
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,3522,083
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,1591,342
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7441,705
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,5491,584
Stamford, CtUsa 3,8512,393
State College, PaUsa 3,5732,220
State University, MsUsa 3,2161,999
State University, NmUsa 2,1511,337
Staunton, VaUsa 3,6242,252
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,456905
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5531,586
Stockton, CaUsa 1,065662
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,1821,356
Storrs, CtUsa 3,9402,449
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7191,690
Summerville, ScUsa 3,8602,399
Sunnyside, WaUsa 238148
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5341,575
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,2021,369
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,5912,232
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2896,394
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,4293,995
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,7704,207
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4974,659
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,2575,752
SocotraYemen 13,3238,279
SenangaZambia 15,3179,518
SerenjeZambia 15,4369,592
SeshekeZambia 15,5049,634
SolweziZambia 15,1309,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -