Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Seattle/ Tacoma, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Seattle/ Tacoma, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Seattle/ Tacoma, Wa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,4417,731
UaupesBrazil 7,4734,644
UbatubaBrazil 11,0066,839
UberabaBrazil 10,5036,526
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,6211,007
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,4555,876
UpernavikGreenland 4,2602,647
UummannaqGreenland 4,3982,733
UdineItaly 8,7535,439
Ustica IslandItaly 9,4695,884
UenoJapan 8,0074,976
UnzendakeJapan 8,5435,308
UrakawaJapan 7,0234,364
UshibukaJapan 8,6025,345
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,6294,741
UwajimaJapan 8,3595,194
UkmergeLithuania 8,1865,087
UtenaLithuania 8,1805,083
UlaangomMongolia 8,7095,412
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,3955,217
UlgiiMongolia 8,8575,504
UliastaiMongolia 8,7725,451
UmnugoviMongolia 8,7995,468
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,2975,156
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1125,041
UfaRussia 8,6545,378
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,0183,740
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,9994,971
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,0823,158
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,8004,847
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4544,632
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,9813,095
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1913,847
Ust-OlojRussia 4,7892,976
Umm BeninSudan 12,8858,007
UmeňSweden 7,2164,484
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,6167,218
Udon ThaniThailand 11,5227,160
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,6377,231
UrfaTurkey 10,4236,477
UsakTurkey 10,0356,236
Uman’Ukraine 8,9935,589
UzgorodUkraine 8,7985,467
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,4802,162
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,1771,974
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8521,772
Urbana, OhUsa 3,1651,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -